IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2020..Check Now

IBPS RRB 2020 Notification For Officer Scale- I

Exam Date Prelim: 12-26 September 2020

Important Dates For OFFICER SCALE 1 IBPS RRB 2020 Notification:

ActivityTentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training l12.08.2020
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training l24.08.2020 to 29.08.2020
Download of call letters for online examination – PreliminaryAugust, 2020/September 2020
Online Examination – PreliminaryExam Date Prelim: 12-26 September 2020
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryOctober 2020
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / SingleOctober/November 2020
Online Examination – Main / SingleOctober/ November 2020
Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/ November 2020
Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2020
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2020
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant.(Multipurpose))January 2021

Age (As on 01.07.2020):

For Officer Scale- 1 (Assistant Manager)

Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.07.1990 and later than 30.06.2002 (both dates inclusive)

Sr. No.CategoryAge relaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe5 years
2Other Backward Classes3 years

Application Fees Required For IBPS RRB 2020 :

  • Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs. 850/- for all others
  • Application Fees/ Intimation Charges Payable from 01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020, (Online payment)
  • Candidates can make the payment of requisite fees/ intimation charges through the ONLINE mode only.

Official SiteClick Here

Official Notice for IBPS RRB 2020- Click Here

Apply Online Resgistration For IBPS RRB 2020 For Officer Scale- 1 – Click Here

Login

Vacancies

IBPS RRB 2020 OFFICER SCALE 1:

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGENERALPWBD (Out of Which)
       VIHIOCID
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Grameena BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
 Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank104166260010
 Saptagiri Grameena Bank1582710400110
ArunachalPradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank010020000
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank1893212490110
BiharDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank21102714651111
 Uttar Bihar Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1822010501111
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank31165722873323
 Saurashtra Gramin Bank4172110010
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank73145230110
HimachalPradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank63104161010
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank5283120000
 J & K Grameen Bank5272130110
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya GraminBank73135220000
KarnatakaKarnataka Gramin Bank000000000
 Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank000000000
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank000000000
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh GraminBank29145219792221
 Madhyanchal Gramin Bank9704170010
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank97166220011
 Vidharbha Konkan Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
ManipurManipur Rural Bank111030000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank113050000
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank1161150000
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020000000
OdishaOdisha Gramya BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
 Utkal Grameen Bank4272100010
PuducherryPuduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank100000000
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank1011259401111
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank30155410912222
 Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank172462110000
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank116207300000
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank1893212491111
 Telangana Grameena Bank000000000
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank213130000
Uttar PradeshBaroda U P Bank7537134502015555
 Aryavart Bank1608028810743311111111
 Prathama UP Gramin Bank23114115630050
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank011030100
West BengalPaschim Banga Gramin Bank000000000
 Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
 Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank30155420810000

Note:

  1. In case the left thumb impression or the hand written declaration is unclear / smudged the candidate’s application may be rejected.
  2. After uploading the left thumb impression / hand written declaration in  the online  application  form candidates should check that the images are clear and have been uploaded correctly.
  3. In case the left thumb impression or the hand written declaration is not prominently  visible, the  candidate may edit  his/ her application and re-upload his/ her thumb impression / hand written declaration, prior to submitting the form.
  4. After registering online candidates are advised to take a printout  of  their  system  generated  online application forms.
EXAMINATION CENTERS (Tentative List) for IBPS RRB 2020
Sr.No.StatePreliminary Exam CenterSingle/Main Exam Center
1Andhra PradeshAnanthapur, Chirala, Guntur, Hyderabad, Kakinada, Kadapa, Kurnool, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Srikakulam, Tirupati, Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam, VizianagaramGuntur, Kurnool, Vijaywada
2Arunachal PradeshNaharlagunNaharlagun
3AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Silchar, TezpurGuwahati, Silchar
4BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzzafarpur, Patna, PurneaAurangabad, Bhagalpur, Gaya,Muzzafarpur, Patna, Purnea, Samastipur
5ChhattisgarhBhilai, Bilaspur, RaipurRaipur
6GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Gandhinagar, Jamnagar, Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, VadodaraAhmedabad, Gandhinagar
7HaryanaAmbala, Gurgaon, Hissar, Karnal, Kurukshetra,Yamuna NagarAmbala, Karnal, Kuruksehtra
8Himachal PradeshBaddi, Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi, Shimla, Solan, UnaBaddi, Hamirpur, Shimla, Solan
9Jammu & KashmirJammu, Samba, SrinagarJammu, Srinagar
10JharkhandDhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi, BokaroDhanbad, Jamshedpur, Ranchi
11Karnataka Bangalore, Belgaum, Davangere, Dharwad, Gulbarga, Hubli, Mysore,Shimoga, Udupi
12Kerala Kochi, Kozhikode, Thiruvananthpuram
13Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, UjjainBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur
14MaharashtraAmaravati, Aurangabad, Chandrapur, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai,Nagpur, Nanded, Nasik, Pune, RatnagiriAurangabad Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai Nagpur, Pune
15ManipurImphalImphal
16MeghalayaShillongShillong
17MizoramAizawlAizawl
18NagalandKohimaKohima
19OdishaBalasore, Berhampur(Ganjam), Bhubaneshwar,Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Rourkela, SambalpurBhubaneshwar, Rourkela,Sambalpur
20PuducherryPuducherryPuducherry
21PunjabAmritsar, Bhatinda, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Pathankot, Patiala, , SangrurJalandhar, Mohali, Patiala
22RajasthanAjmer, Alwar, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota,Sikar, UdaipurAjmer, Jaipur, Jodhpur
23Tamil NaduChennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Nagercoil,Namakkal, Salem, Thanjavur, Thiruchirapalli, Tirunelvelli, Vellore, VirudhunagarChennai, Madhurai,Thiruchirapalli, Coimbatore, Tirunelvelli
24TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, WarangalHyderabad, Karimnagar
25TripuraAgartalaAgartala
26Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Faizabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Mathura, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar,VaranasiAllahabad, Kanpur, Lucknow
27UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Haridwar, RoorkeeDehradun
28West BengalAsansol, Bardhaman, Berhampur, Durgapur, Hooghly, Kalyani, Greater Kolkata, SiliguriGreater Kolkata, Siliguri

Guidelines for scanning and Upload of Documents for IBPS RRB 2020 Notification:

Before applying online a candidate will be required to have a scanned (digital) image of his/her photograph and signature as per the specifications given below.

Photograph Image: (4.5cm × 3.5cm):

  • Photograph must be a recent passport style colour picture.
  • Make sure that the picture is in colour, taken against a light-coloured, preferably white, background.
  • Look straight at the camera with a relaxed face
  • If the picture is taken on a sunny day, have the sun behind you, or place yourself in the shade, so that you are not squinting and there are no harsh shadows
  • If you have to use flash, ensure there’s no “red-eye”
  • If you wear glasses make sure that there are no reflections and your eyes can be clearly seen.
  • Caps, hats and dark glasses are not acceptable. Religious headwear is allowed but it must not cover your face.
  • Dimensions 200 x 230 pixels (preferred)
  • Size of file should be between 20kb–50 kb
  • Ensure that the size of the scanned image is not more than 50kb. If the size of the file is more than 50 kb, then adjust the settings of the scanner such as the DPI resolution, no. of colours etc., during the process of scanning.

Signature, left thumb impression and hand-written declaration Image:

  • The applicant has to sign on white paper with Black Ink pen.
    • Dimensions 140 x 60 pixels (preferred)
    • Size of file should be between 10kb – 20kb
    • Ensure that the size of the scanned image is not more than 20kb
  • The applicant has to put his left thumb impression on a white paper with black or blue ink.
    • File type: jpg / jpeg
    • Dimensions: 240 x 240 pixels in 200 DPI (Preferred for required quality) i.e 3 cm * 3 cm (Width
    • Height)
    • File Size: 20 KB – 50 KB
    • The applicant has to write the declaration in English only clearly on a white paper with black ink.
    • File type: jpg / jpeg
    • Dimensions: 800 x 400 pixels in 200 DPI (Preferred for required quality) i.e 10 cm * 5 cm (Width
    • Height)
    • File Size: 50 KB – 100 KB
    • The signature, left thumb impression and the hand written declaration should be of the applicant and not by any other person.
    • If the Applicant’s signature on the attendance sheet or Call letter, signed at the time of the examination, does not match the signature uploaded, the applicant will be disqualified.
    • · Signature / Hand written declaration in CAPITAL LETTERS shall NOT be accepted.

Scanning the documents:

  • Set the scanner resolution to a minimum of 200 dpi (dots per inch)
  • Set Colour to True Colour
  • File Size as specified above
  • Crop the image in the scanner to the edge of the photograph/signature/ left thumb impression / hand written declaration, then use the upload editor to crop the image to the final size (as specified above).
  • The image file should be JPG or JPEG format. An example file name is: image01.jpg or image01.jpeg. Image dimensions can be checked by listing the folder files or moving the mouse over the file image icon.
  • Candidates using MS Windows/MSOffice can easily obtain documents in .jpeg format by using MS Paint or MSOffice Picture Manager. Scanned documents  in  any  format  can  be  saved  in .jpg / .jpeg  format by using ‘Save As’ option in  the  File  menu. Size can be adjusted  by using crop and then  resize option.

Procedure for Uploading the documents For IBPS RRB 2020 Notification:

  1. While filling in the Online Application Form the candidate will be provided with separate links for uploading left thumb impression and hand written declaration
  2. Click on the respective link “Upload left thumb impression / hand written declaration”
  3. Browse and Select the location where the Scanned left thumb impression / hand written declaration file has been saved.
  4. Select the file by clicking on it
  5. Click the ‘Open/Upload’ button Your Online Application will not be  registered  unless  you  upload  your  Left thumb impression and hand written declaration as specified.
  6. If the file size and format are not as prescribed, an error message will be displayed.
  7. Preview of the uploaded image will help to see the quality of the image. In case of unclear / smudged, the same may be re-uploaded to the expected clarity /quality.

Procedure for applying online for IBPS RRB 2020 Notification

  • Candidates are first required to go to the IBPS’s authorised website and click on the Home Page to open the link “CRP for RRBs” and then click on the appropriate option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- RRBs- OFFICERS (Scale-I, II and III)” or “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- RRBs- OFFICE ASSISTANT (Multipurpose)” to open up the On-Line Application Form.
  • Candidates will have to click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register their application by entering their basic information in the online application form.
  • After that a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen.
  • Candidate should note down the Provisional registration number and password. An Email & SMS indicating the Provisional Registration number and Password will also be sent.
  • They can reopen the saved data using Provisional registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed.
  • Candidates are required to upload their
    • Photograph
    • Signature
    • Left thumb impression
    • A hand written declaration

as per the specifications given in the Guidelines for Scanning and Upload of documents (Annexure III).

  • Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application themselves as no change in any of the data filled in the online application will be possible/ entertained.
  •  Prior to submission of the online application candidates are advised to use the “SAVE AND NEXT” facility to verify the details in the online application form and modify the same if required.
  •  No change is permitted after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button.
  •  Visually Impaired candidates are responsible for carefully verifying/ getting  the details filled in, in the online application form properly verified and ensuring that the same are correct prior to submission as no change is possible after submission.
  • For the posts of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Scale I, the candidate should indicate in the online application the state to which he/she opts for provisional allotment on selection. The option once exercised will be irrevocable.

What Is The Age Required For IBPS RRB 2020 OFFICER SCALE 1?

Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.07.1990 and later than 30.06.2002 (both dates inclusive).View More

What Is The Last Date For Submission Of Online form For IBPS RRB 2020 OFFICER SCALE 1?

The last date for online form submission is 21.07.2020 .View More

What Is Fee For IBPS RRB 2020 OFFICER SCALE 1?

Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
Rs. 850/- for all others .View More

What Is IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE 1 Age limit?

Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.07.1990 and later than 30.06.2002 (both dates inclusive).View More.

What Is Salary Of IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE 1?

In-hand Salary at present varies from Rs. 29,000 – 33,000 at 100% D.A. View More

Go Back To SNEA

Also See:

Similar Posts