RRC North Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 : Apply Now For 1697 Vacancies (Last Date : 14th December, 2023)

RRC North Central Railway

RRC North Central Railway Application Form 2023 For Latest Vacancies

RRC North Central Railway Has released The Notification. Which Has :

IMPORTANT DATES HOW TO APPLY
Start Date : 15th November, 2023
Last Date : 14th December, 2023 (23:59 PM)
Candidates are required to apply Online to the given Website.

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )
APPLY MODE ELIGIBILITY
OnlineAGE ,Qualification,etc
CATEGORY SELECTION PROCESS
Railway JobsMerit Marks
Document Verification
NAME OF POST ORGANIZATION NAME
ApprenticeRRC North Central Railway

VACANCIES

Candidates can check the vacancy details on the given table. The below table contains the trade names and the number of vacancies. Apprentices will be engaged in various trades as given below.

S.NTradesSlots AllottedUROBCSCSTEWSTotalEX. SMOHHHVIMD
PRAYAGRAJ (PRYJ) DIVISION
MECH. DEPARTMENT
1Tech. Fitter335137905025333351033
2Tech. Welder (G & E)13050402010113
3Tech. Carpenter11040302010111
4Tech. Painter (General)0503010105
TOTAL36414998552735364100303
ELECT. DEPARTMENT
1Tech. Fitter24610066371825246072200
2Tech. Welder (G & E)0904020101010900000
3Tech. Armature Winder4717130704064710000
4Tech. Carpenter05030101000500000
5Tech. Crane0803020101010800000
6Tech. Machinist1507040201011500000
7Tech. Painter (Gen.)0702020101010700000
8Tech. Electrician020200000200000
TOTAL3391389050263533982200
Jhansi (JHS ) DIVISION
S.N TradesSlots Allotted UR OBC SC ST EWS TotalEX. SM OH HH VI 
MD
1Fitter3031238245233030396(O L/BL 0600
2Electrician89382413688922(O L/BL)100
3Mechanic (DSL)81342112688122(O L/BL)100
4PAINTER541000500000
5CARPENTER962100900000
6BLACKSMITH5410005000
7WELDER2412631224000
8TURNER6510006000
9MACHINIST6510006000
TOTAL5282311397436485281310800
Work Shop Jhansi
 S.N TradesSlots Allotted UR OBC SC ST EWS TotalEX. SM OH HH VI MD
1Fitter7831211268780201 (O/L)/01000
2Welder431712734430101(O/L)000
3MMTM12532111200000
4Machinist10431111000000
5Painter14642111400000
Electrician10431111000000
6Stenographer (Hindi)03111000300000
TOTAL170684726131617033000
Agra(AGC) DIVISION
Slots AllottedUROBCSCSTEWSTotalEX. SMLDHIVIMD
TOTAL296139794619132960603030303

QUALIFICATION

  • The candidate must have passed SSC / Matriculation / 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.
  • ITI certificate affiliated to NCVT / SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade.

AGE LIMIT

Candidates must satisfy the given age limit as on 14/12/2023 to be eligible for the posts. Check the age limit given below.

S. NoName of the PostsAge Limit
1RRC North Central Railway Apprentice15 to 24 years

AGE RELAXATION

The upper age limit is relaxable for SC / ST / OBC / PwD candidates. Check Age Relaxation below.

S. NoCategoryAge Relaxation
1SC / ST05 Years
2OBC03 Years
3Ex-serviceman and PWD10 Years

PAY SCALE

  • Selected candidates will be given a monthly stipend as per Government Rules.

APPLICATION FEES

Candidates can pay the application fee online. Check the application fees in the below table. No fee is required to be paid by SC / ST / PWD / Women Applicants.

S. NoCategoryAmount
1UR / OBC / OtherRs.100/-

HOW TO APPLY

  • www.rrcpryj.org.
  • New users must register using their active email id and mobile number.
  • After registering, candidates may log in and apply using their registration number and password.
  • Fill in all the details asked in the application form correctly.
  • Candidates must upload a scanned copy of their photograph & signature in the prescribed format.
  • Click SUBMIT.
  • Candidates must pay their application fee through online mode only.
  • Print the Application form for future reference.
Note: All the candidates are suggested to go through the notification thoroughly before applying.

Apply Link Given Below

OFFICIAL’s

APPLY ONLINEClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
NOTIFICATIONClick Here

IF YOU WANT TO JOIN THE GROUP OF VIP’s AND PROFESSIONALS, FOLLOW US NOW..!!

Click Here For RRC North Central Railway.

Candidates are required to apply Online to the given Website.

Total 1697 Vacancies Are Available

Age,Qualification,etc

10+2

Last Date To Apply Is 14th December, 2023

Click Here For Notification.

As Per Government Rules

Go back to SNEA

( Information Given In The post Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement ,Confirm all the Details And Then Apply )

LOGOS AND TRADEMARKS DISCLAIMER : All logos and trademarks of third parties referenced on https://sarkarinaukrieasyalert.com are the trademarks and logos of their respective owners. Any inclusion of such trademarks or logos does not imply or constitute any approval, endorsement or sponsorship of sarkarinaukrieasyalert SNEA by such owners.

FOR LATEST JOB NOTIFICATION ALSO CHECK : FREEJOBALERT



Similar Posts