IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Application Reopen..

IBPS LOGO

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Admit Card 2020

IBPS FULL FORM

INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONAL

IMPORTANT DATESHOW TO APPLY
Application Begin : 01 July 2020

Last Date for Apply Online : 21 July 2020

Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21 July 2020

Pre Exam Training: 24 to 29 August 2020

Exam Date Prelim: September 2020
—————
Reopen : 26 Oct 2020
Last Date : 09 Nov 2020
Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )
ADMIT CARD ELIGIBILITY
PET Admit Card Available : August 2020

Admit Card Available Pre Exam : 11 Sept 2020
AGE ,Qualification,etc
QUALIFICATION FEES
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Knowledge of Local Language.

Working Knowledge of Computer.

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )
SC / ST / PH : 175/-

General / OBC / EWS : 850/-

Payment Mode : ONLINE

Pay Through : Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode
VACANCYAGE LIMIT
4614
Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules In The Notification.
PAY SCALENAME OF POST
Rs 15000 – Rs 19000Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

VACANCIES

POST NAMETOTAL
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)4614

CATEGORY WISE BREAKDOWN

POST NAMESCSCEWSOBCGeneralTotal
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)316811436109519564614

BANK WISE VACANCIES

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

QUALIFICATION

POST NAMEQUALIFICATION
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)1) Knowledge of Local Language.
2) Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From Any Recognized University in India.
3) Working Knowledge of Computer.

OFFICIAL’s

Apply Online (Reopen)Registration Or Login
Download Admit CardClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

What Is The Official Site For IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

How To Apply For IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )

What is the vacancy For IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

4614

Eligibility for IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

AGE,QUALIFICATION,etc..

Qualification for IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Knowledge of Local Language.

Working Knowledge of Computer.

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )

Important Dates for IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

Application Begin : 01 July 2020

Last Date for Apply Online : 21 July 2020

Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 21 July 2020

PET Admit Card Available : August 2020

Pre Exam Training: 24 to 29 August 2020

Admit Card Available Pre Exam : 11 Sept 2020

Exam Date Prelim: September 2020

Notification For IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

What Is The Salary of IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant ?

Rs 15000 – Rs 19000

Go Back To SNEA

( Information Given In The post Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement ,Confirm all the Details And Then Apply )

LOGOS AND TRADEMARKS DISCLAIMER : All logos and trademarks of third parties referenced on https://sarkarinaukrieasyalert.com are the trademarks and logos of their respective owners. Any inclusion of such trademarks or logos does not imply or constitute any approval, endorsement or sponsorship of sarkarinaukrieasyalert SNEA by such owners.



error: Content is protected !!