BPSC Bihar 66th Combined (Preliminary) Competitive Examination 2020 Online Form Last Date Extended..

BPSC LOGO

BPSC Bihar 66th Combined (Preliminary) Competitive Examination 2020 Online Form

BPSC FULL FORM

BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

IMPORTANT DATESHOW TO APPLY
Application Begin : 28 Sept 2020

Last Date for Apply Online : 20 Oct 2020

Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 20 Oct 2020

Last Date Complete Form : 20 Oct 2020 28 Oct 2020

Exam Date : Notified Soon
Candidates are required to apply online by using the Website Click Here

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )
ADMIT CARD ELIGIBILITY
AGE ,Qualification,etc
QUALIFICATION FEES
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )
Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-

SC / ST / PH : 150/-

General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-

Payment Mode : ONLINE

Pay Through : Online / Offline Fee Mode.
VACANCYAGE LIMIT
733Min: 20/21/22 (Post Wise)

Max Female : 40

Max Male : 37

Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules In The Notification.
NAME OF POSTPAY SCALE
Diff.PostsLevel 7-9(Post Wise)

VACANCIES

POST NAMEVACANCIES
Diff.Posts Through 66th Pre 2020731+2

CATEGORY WISE VACANCY BREAKDOWN

CATEGORYEBCSC STEWSOBCOBC FemaleGeneral
VACANCIES139+1 125066968+116308
Post NameGenEWSBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Dy. Superintendent of Police150406100106042
District Commander02000001003
Prisoner00002000103
State Tax Assistant Commissioner050100700013
Junior Election Officer0200000002
Planning Officer020100003006
Reed Officer0100101002005
Bihar Probation Service110104040104025
Additional District Transport Officer1504050701070140
City Executive Officer040103070010117
Supply Inspector8721253904340210
Labour Enforcement Officer37060307012065
Revenue Officer3809030705200284
Block Panchayat State Officer89211848043501216
District Minority Welfare Officer00+1+100002

AGE LIMIT

Post NameMin Age Limit
Dy. Superintendent of Police20 Years
District Commander20 Years
Prisoner22 Years
State Tax Assistant Commissioner22 Years
Junior Election Officer22 Years
Planning Officer22 Years
Reed Officer22 Years
Bihar Probation Service21 Years
Additional District Transport Officer21 Years
City Executive Officer21 Years
Supply Inspector21 Years
Labour Enforcement Officer21 Years
Revenue Officer21 Years
Block Panchayat State Officer21 Years

OFFICIAL’s

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationClick Here
NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
JOIN US ON TELEGRAM CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON YOUTUBE CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON TWITTER CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON INSTAGRAM CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON LINKEDIN CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON PINTEREST CLICK HERE

What Is The Official Site For BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

How To Apply For BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

Candidates are required to apply online by using the Website CLICK HERE .
(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )

What is the vacancy For BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

733

Eligibility for BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

AGE ,Qualification,etc

Qualification for BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Last Date To Apply for BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

Application Begin : 28 Sept 2020

Last Date for Apply Online : 20 Oct 2020

Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 20 Oct 2020

Last Date Complete Form : 20 Oct 2020

Exam Date : Notified Soon

Notification For BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

What Is The Salary of BPSC Bihar 66th Combined ?

Level 7-9

Go Back To SNEA

( Information Given In The post Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement ,Confirm all the Details And Then Apply )

LOGOS AND TRADEMARKS DISCLAIMER : All logos and trademarks of third parties referenced on https://sarkarinaukrieasyalert.com are the trademarks and logos of their respective owners. Any inclusion of such trademarks or logos does not imply or constitute any approval, endorsement or sponsorship of sarkarinaukrieasyalert SNEA by such owners.



error: Content is protected !!