Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Result

RPSC LOGO

Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment 2016 Result 2020

RPSC FULL FORM

RAJASTHAN PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

IMPORTANT DATESHOW TO APPLY
Application Begin : 25/04/2018

Last Date Fee Payment : 24/05/2018

Last Date Submit Form : 24/05/2018

Online Correction : 25-31 May 2018

Exam Date : 07/10/2018

Result Available: 27/08/2019

Interview Schedule Available: 23/06/2020

Interview Letter Available: 30/06/2020

Result Available: 02/09/2020
Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE
(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )
ADMIT CARD ELIGIBILITY
Admit Card Available: 02/10/2018AGE ,Qualification,etc
QUALIFICATION FEES
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year.

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )
SC / ST : 150/-

BC / SBC : 250/-

General / OBC : 350/-

Payment Mode : Online

Pay Through : Emitra Portal
VACANCYAGE LIMIT
330Minimum Age : 20 Years

Maximum Age : 25 Years

Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules In The Notification.
PAY SCALENAME OF POST
(Given Below In Detail)

VACANCIES

Post NameTypeGenGen FGen WGen SSCSC FSC WSC S
Sub Inspector A.P.General1642033940
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP51000000
Sub Inspector IBGeneral31007200
Sub Inspector IBTSP30000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen10001000
Platoon CommanderGen37104111310
Platoon CommanderTSP41000000
Post NameTypeSTST FST WST SBCBC FBC WBC SSBCSBC FSBCWSBC S
Sub Inspector A.P.Gen Post22630216305200
Sub Inspector A.P.TSP410000000000
Sub Inspector IBGen Post8200247303000
Sub Inspector IBTSP200000000000
Sub Inspector MBCGen Post100010000000
Platoon CommanderGen9210154204100
Platoon CommanderTSP310000000000

OFFICIAL’s

Download ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyPaper I | Paper II
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
SSO LoginClick Here
Download Exam InstructionClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

What Is The Official Site For Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

How To Apply For Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )

What is the vacancy For Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

330

Eligibility for Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

AGE ,Qualification,etc

Qualification for Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Passed / Appearing in Final Year.

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )

Last Date To Apply for Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

Application Begin : 25/04/2018

Last Date Fee Payment : 24/05/2018

Last Date Submit Form : 24/05/2018

Online Correction : 25-31 May 2018

Exam Date : 07/10/2018

Result Available: 27/08/2019

Interview Schedule Available: 23/06/2020

Interview Letter Available: 30/06/2020

Result Available: 02/09/2020

Notification For Rajasthan RPSC Sub Inspector SI, Platoon Commander Recruitment ?

Go Back To SNEA

( Information Given In The post Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement ,Confirm all the Details And Then Apply )



error: Content is protected !!