Directorate of Secondary Education,Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020 Last Date Extended..

Directorate of Secondary Education,ASSAM

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020

Assam Graduate Teacher

IMPORTANT DATESHOW TO APPLY
Starting Date for Apply Online: 15 Sept 2020

Last Date to Apply Online: 30 Sept 2020 07 Oct 2020 111 Oct 2020 (Midnight)
Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )
ADMIT CARD ELIGIBILITY
AGE ,Qualification,etc
QUALIFICATION FEES
Arts: Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed

Science: Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )

—-
VACANCYAGE LIMIT
5746Min: 18 Years

Max: 40/42/43/45/50 Years (Category Wise Given Below)

Age relaxation will be applicable as per rules In The Notification.
NAME OF POSTPAY SCALE
Graduate TeacherRs 14,500 – 60,500/-
Grade Pay Of 8700/- PM

VACANCIES

POST NAMETOTAL
Graduate Teacher5746

DISTRICT WISE VACANCY BREAKDOWN

DISTRICTSCIENCEARTSTOTAL
Barpeta165 292457
Bongaigaon 54 122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258

AGE LIMIT

CATEGORYAGE LIMIT
ST/SC45 Years
EX-SERVICEMEN42 Years
UR40 Years
PWD50 Years
OBC/MOBC43 Years

OFFICIAL’s

Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration or Login
Last Date Extended (New)Click Here
Last Date ExtendedClick Here
District/ Category/Medium Wise Vacancy ListArts or Science
CorrigendumClick Here
NotificationClick Here
JOIN US ON TELEGRAM CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON YOUTUBE CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON TWITTER CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON INSTAGRAM CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON LINKEDIN CLICK HERE
JOIN US ON PINTEREST CLICK HERE

What Is The Official Site For Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

How To Apply For Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

Candidates are required to apply online by using the website CLICK HERE

(Before Applying candidate Should read all The Details In The Post And In The Notification )

What is the vacancy For Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

5746. For District Wise Breakdown Click Here .

Eligibility for Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

AGE,QUALIFICATION,etc..

Qualification for Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

Arts: Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed

Science: Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed

(For More Details Candidate is free to read all the information in the Notification Given Below )

Last Date To Apply for Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

Starting Date for Apply Online: 15 Sept 2020

Last Date to Apply Online: 30 Sept 2020

Notification For Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

What Is The Salary of Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher ?

14,500 – 60,500 Rs
Grade Pay Of 8700/- PM

Go Back To SNEA

( Information Given In The post Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement ,Confirm all the Details And Then Apply )

LOGOS AND TRADEMARKS DISCLAIMER : All logos and trademarks of third parties referenced on https://sarkarinaukrieasyalert.com are the trademarks and logos of their respective owners. Any inclusion of such trademarks or logos does not imply or constitute any approval, endorsement or sponsorship of sarkarinaukrieasyalert SNEA by such owners.



error: Content is protected !!